For general inquiries:
802-985-3346
info@shelburnemuseum.org

Mailing address:
Shelburne Museum
P.O. Box 10
Shelburne, VT 05482

Street address for Museum:
6000 Shelburne Road
Shelburne, VT 05482

Street address for administrative offices:
5555 Shelburne Road
Shelburne, VT 05482

Do you have an object you would like to donate to the Museum’s collection? E-mail us at curators@shelburnemuseum.org.

Please note: Shelburne Museum’s curators cannot provide appraisals for historical objects or works of art. You may locate a qualified appraiser in your area by visiting the website of the American Society of Appraisers.

 

Staff Directory

Thomas Denenberg

Thomas Denenberg

Director

ext. 3371

Shaina Driscoll

Shaina Driscoll

Assistant to the Director

ext. 3371

Leslie Wright

Leslie Wright

Director of Advancement

ext. 3330

Susan Hale

Susan Hale

Development Assistant

ext. 3145

Jennifer Barrett

Jennifer Barrett

Foundations and Corporate Support Specialist

ext. 3390

Paul Ugalde

Paul Ugalde

Development Manager

ext. 3255

Alexis DiBartolomeo

Alexis DiBartolomeo

Membership and Events Manager

ext. 3349

Erika Anderson

Erika Anderson

Development Coordinator

ext. 3395

Communications & Design

public_relations@shelburnemuseum.org

Joanna Bodenwebber

Joanna Bodenwebber

Graphic Designer

ext. 3318

Kelly Draper

Kelly Draper

Human Resources and Special Projects Manager

ext. 3307

Karen Petersen

Karen Petersen

Stiller Family Foundation Director of Education and Director of Visitor Experience and Learning

ext. 3381

Mollie Davis

Mollie Davis

Family and Academic Programs Coordinator

ext. 3392

Holly Miller

Holly Miller

Family and Academic Programs Associate

ext. 3396

Monica Andrews

Monica Andrews

Public Programs Associate

ext. 3394

Lee Wheeler

Lee Wheeler

Store & Visitor Services Manager

ext. 3144

Louis Godin

Louis Godin

Events Coordinator

ext. 3389

Bonnie Douglas

Bonnie Douglas

Group Tours Coordinator

ext. 3142

Katharine Noiva

Katharine Noiva

Guide & Volunteer Coordinator

ext. 3305

Monica Andrews

Monica Andrews

Public Program Associate

ext. 3394

Preservation and Landscape

Chip Stulen

Chip Stulen

Director of Preservation and Landscape

ext. 3365

Jess Gallas

Jess Gallas

Landscape & Gardens Manager

ext. 3363

Barbara Rathburn

Barbara Rathburn

Director of Collections

ext. 3399

Kate Owen

Kate Owen

Associate Registrar

ext. 3384

Allison Harig

Allison Harig

Archives & Library Manager / Assistant Registrar

ext. 3379

Suzanne Zaner

Suzanne Zaner

Preparator

ext. 3359

Nancie Ravenel

Nancie Ravenel

Objects Conservator

ext. 3354

Finance

Berenice Sarafzade

Berenice Sarafzade

Deputy Director

ext. 3374

Erin Moore

Erin Moore

Accountant

ext. 3372

Stephen Boudah

Stephen Boudah

Director of Protection Services

ext. 3202

Rick Mount

Rick Mount

Assistant Director of Protection Services/ Tech Manager

ext. 3404